Endorse Judge Shadid

Organizations

International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
(IAM 751)

 

Teamsters Joint Council 28


Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU 587)


SEIU 775

 

Democrats for Diversity & Inclusion

 

King County Democrats

32nd District Democrats

34th District Democrats

36th District Democrats

37th District Democrats

43rd District Democrats

46th District Democrats

King County Young Democrats

 

Judges

Supreme Court

Chief Justice Steve González

Justice Bobbe Bridge (ret)

Justice Faith Ireland (ret)

Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud

Justice Raquel Montoya-Lewis

Justice Susan Owens

Justice G. Helen Whitener

Justice Mary Yu

 

Court of Appeals

Judge Bill Bowman
(Div. I)

Judge Linda Coburn
(Div. I)

Judge Michael Diaz
(Div. I)

Judge David Mann (Div. I)

Judge Michael Spearman
(ret) (Div. I)

 

Superior Court

  • Judge Joe Campagna
    Former Community Court Judge
  • Judge Marybeth Dingledy
  • Judge Michael Fox (ret)
    Former Tulalip Tribal Court Judge
  • Judge David Keenan
  • Judge Matt Lapin
  • Judge John McHale
  • Judge Maureen McKee
  • Judge Suzanne Parisien
  • Judge Andrea Robertson
  • Judge Ketu Shah
    Former Mental Health &
    Veterans’ Court Judge
  • Judge Mariane Spearman (ret)
  • Judge Paul Thompson
  • Judge Josephine Wiggs
  • Judge Matt Williams
  • Judge David Whedbee
  • Commissioner Jennie Laird

District Courts

  • Judge Tam Bui
  • Judge Kuljinder Dhillon
  • Judge Doug Fair
  • Judge Michael Finkle
    Former Mental Health &
    Veterans’ Court Judge
  • Judge Elizabeth Fraser
  • Judge Janet Garrow (ret)
  • Judge Michelle Gehlsen
    Community Court Judge
  • Judge Laurel Gibson
    Former Community Court Judge
  • Judge-elect Karama Hawkins
    Community Court Judge
  • Judge Anthony Howard
    Mental Health Court Judge
  • Judge Jeff Jahns
  • Judge-elect Andrea Jarmon
  • Judge-elect Rick Leo
  • Judge Patricia Lyon
  • Judge Fa’amomoi Masaniai, Jr.
  • Judge Marcus Naylor
  • Judge Lisa O’Toole
  • Judge Lisa Paglisotti
    Mental Health Court Judge
    Veterans’ Court Judge
    Former Community Court Judge
  • Judge Kevin Peck
  • Judge Kristin Shotwell
  • Judge Elizabeth Stephenson
  • Judge Brian Todd
  • Judge Donna Tucker (ret)

Municipal Courts

  • Judge Scott Ahlf
    Olympia
    Community Court Judge
  • Judge Andrea Beall
    Puyallup
  • Judge Valerie Bouffiou
    Lynnwood
  • Judge Anita Crawford-Willis
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Michael Frans
    Kent
  • Judge Pauline Freund
    SeaTac
  • Judge Fred Gillings
    Marysville
  • Judge Jessica Giner
    Renton
  • Judge Anthony Gipe
     Kent
  • Judge Jeff Gregory
    Mercer Island
  • Judge Willie Gregory
    Presiding Judge
    Veterans’ Court Judge
    Former Mental Health Court Judge
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • Judge Karli Jorgensen (ret)
    Kent
  • Judge Amy Kaestner
    Presiding Judge
    Mental Health Court Judge
    Everett
  • Judge David Larson
    Federal Way
    Community Court Judge
  • Judge Remy Leonard
    Everett
  • Former Judge Anne Levinson
    Seattle
    Former Mental Health Court Judge
    Former Deputy Mayor, City of Seattle
  • Judge Mary Logan
    Spokane
    Community Court Judge
  • Judge Lisa Mansfield
    Lakewood
  • Judge Jessica Ness
    Monroe
  • Judge John Olson
    Kirkland
    Community Court Judge
  • Judge Linda Portnoy (ret)
    Lake Forest Park
  • Judge Kara Murphy Richards
    Renton
    Community Court Judge
  • Judge Whitney Rivera
    Edmonds
  • Judge N. Scott Stewart
    Issaquah, Snoqualmie,
    North Bend, and Duvall

Current & Former Elected Officials

Sally Bagshaw
Former Seattle City Councilmember

Larry Gossett
Former King County Councilmember

Rep. David Hackney (11th LD)
Washington State House of Representatives

Debora Juarez
Seattle City Council President

Andrew Lewis
Seattle City Councilmember

Tammy Morales
Seattle City Councilmember

Teresa Mosqueda
Seattle City Councilmember

Sen. Jamie Pedersen (43rd LD)
Washington State Senate

Sen. Rebecca Saldaña (37th LD)
Washington State Senate

Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos (37th LD)
Washington State House of Representatives

Girmay Zahilay
King County Councilmember

Community Leaders & Campaign Supporters

(Titles listed are for identification purposes only.)
  • Sonia-Lynn Abenojar
  • Amani Abou Ammo
  • Sunil K. Aggarwal,
    MD, PhD, FAAPMR, FAAHPM
    Co-Director Advanced Integrative Medical Science Institute
  • Mark Ainsworth
    Professor, Seattle Central College
  • Sam Alkhalili
    Founder, Lebanese American Society of Seattle
  • Neville Antia, M.D.
  • Majd Baniodeh
    Social Justice Advocate
  • Kelly Barbour, M.D.
  • Carrie Barnes
    Chair, 37th District Democrats
  • Jeremia Bernhardt, M.D.
  • Daniel Carlisle
  • Jeanne Cawse-Lucas, M.D.
  • Emma Chase
  • Tobey Clarkin
  • Whitney Clarkin
  • Sarah Conrad
  • Shasti Conrad
    Chair, King County Democrats
  • Cara Dalby, PsyD
  • Joel Darnell
  • Lisa Daugaard
    Executive Director
    Public Defender Association
  • Nathan Davern
  • Megan DeBell, M.D.
  • Julia DeRoshia
  • Jessamyn Findlay
  • Allison Flexner, CRNA
  • Soren Flexner
  • Jazmyne Fosha
  • Stephen Fosha
  • Jeff Garfield
  • Annie Gayman
  • John Gayman
  • Megan Gayman
  • Christopher Gaynor
  • Ali Ghambari
    Owner, Cherry Street Coffee
  • Louis Gianutsos, M.D.
  • Kenneth Gladden
  • Daniel Goodman
  • Alicia Goodwin
  • Joey Gray
  • Joe Gruber
    Executive Director
    University District Food Bank
  • Gwyn Hainsworth
  • Gerald Hankerson
    Past President,
    Seattle-King County NAACP
    President, Alaska, Oregon & Washington Area Conference NAACP
  • Lillian Hawkins
    2nd Vice Chair & PCO
    32nd District Democrats
  • Becky Jhu
  • Robert Jones
  • Joshua Knapp, M.D.
  • Christina Koch
  • Slavka Kuehn
  • Paul Lambros
    Housing Advocate
  • Katherine Leach-Kemon
  • Jeanne LeGault
  • Sergio Legon-Talamoni
  • Penny Leong, DMD
  • Matthew Logalbo, M.D.
  • Jennifer Loomis
  • Rebecca Lovell
  • Benjamin Lynn
  • Michael Maddux
  • Brandon Masterson
  • David Meininger
  • Forrest Michael, PhD
  • Ryan Miller
  • Nicholas Napoli
  • Khoa Nguyen
  • Anthony Palmieri
  • Jackson Pincus
  • Carmen Pineda
  • Jose Pineda, M.D.
  • Mike Ramey
  • Jacqueline Riddick, M.D.
  • Robert Rosenberger
  • Christopher Sanford, M.D.
  • Mary Scanlon
  • Michael Scavezze
  • Rhonda Shadid
  • Shannon Shadid
  • Joe Shamseldin, M.D.
  • Sarah Smith
  • Angela Sparks
  • Brandon Sparks
  • Atlee Treasure
    Owner, Treasure Fitness
  • Laura Umetsu
  • David Wells
  • Harry Williams
  • Merrily Wyman
  • Ziyad A. Zaitoun
  • Rita Zawaideh
    Arab American Community
    Coalition Foundation

Attorneys

  • Selena Alonzo
  • David Arganian
  • Sarah Andries
  • Rob Ault
  • Lucie Bernheim
  • Chris Black
  • Ginger Branham
  • Christopher Comley
  • James Dixon
  • Kevin Downey
  • Katharine Edwards
  • Kyle Ehlers
  • Kristen Gestaut
  • Mitch Greene
  • Aaron Lukoff
  • Jill Malat
  • Robert Mangone
  • Jeannie Mucklestone
  • John Mucklestone
  • Elizabeth Mustin
  • Omar Nur
  • Rory O’Sullivan
  • Liza Parisky
  • Andrew Phipps
  • Ryan Robertson
  • Kevin Robinson
  • Michael Schueler
  • James Shaker
  • Denice Tokunaga
  • Aileen Tsao
  • John Tymczyszyn
  • Diego Vargas
  • Nick Wagner
  • Angela Wu